Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Principles

GADOT Group respects individual privacy and values the confidence of its customers, employees, suppliers, contractors, business partners, and the general public.

That is why GADOT Group strives to collect, use and disclose personal data in a manner consistent with the laws of the countries in which it does business.

Information Security

GADOT Group is committed to being compliant to the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

The management of GADOT Group recognizes the importance of identifying and protecting the information assets of the organization, avoiding destruction, improper disclosure, improper modification or unauthorized use of any information relating to its customers, employees, pricing, strategy, management, or other related concepts.

GADOT Group is therefore committed to develop, implement, maintain and continually improve its information security management system in order to ensure the confidentiality, availability and integrity of personal data and information in general.

Privacy Statement

Last Updated: JUNE 2019

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement addresses information we collect at our web sites and activities. It explains what personal data we collect from you and how we use it.

This statement applies to the GADOT Group services in general.

Personal Data We Collect

GADOT Group collects data to operate effectively and provide you the best experiences with our services. Through your interaction with us, GADOT Group may collect Personal Data, which is information that identifies an individual or relates to an identifiable individual. Personal Data may include, but is not limited to, your name, physical address, telephone number, e-mail address.

For our recruitment activities, GADOT Group may ask for certain data, including educational and employment background, contact information and preferences, job qualifications, and jobs for which you would like to submit an application. You also may choose to provide GADOT Group additional information, such as your CV, resume, or transcripts, employment references, related information and compensation requests. In addition, GADOT Group may collect information from third parties, for example, in connection with a background or employment check and/or an employment reference.

GADOT Group may also collect other Information through your interaction with us and non- GADOT Group websites, which does not reveal your specific identity or does not directly relate to an individual. Other Information may include, but is not limited to, browser and device information, data collected through automated electronic interactions, application usage data, demographic information, geographic or geo-location information, statistical and aggregated information.

Statistical or aggregated information does not directly identify a specific person, but it may be derived from personal data.

You have choices about the data we collect. When you are asked to provide personal data, you may decline.

GADOT Group will collect only personal data which is relevant for the purposes for which it is to be used. GADOT Group will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal data is relevant, accurate, complete, and current, to its intended use.

Our use of Personal Data

GADOT Group uses the data we collect for two basic purposes, described in more detail below: (1) to operate our business and provide (including improving and personalizing) the services we offer, (2) in order to improve the quality of our service and (3) to send communications, including direct marketing and promotional

Business Operations. We use data to provide and improve the products and services we offer and perform essential business operations.

Communications. We use data we collect to deliver and personalize our communications with you.

Recruitment. We use data we collect to communicate with you, to manage GADOT Group recruiting and hiring processes, and for compliance with corporate governance and legal and regulatory requirements. If you are hired, the information may be used in connection with employment and corporate management.

Why We Share Personal Data

We share your personal data  in case we have a legal obligation to do so and in other cases with your consent or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any service or product you have requested or authorized. In addition, we share personal data among GADOT Group -controlled affiliates and entities. We also share personal data with suppliers, processors or agents working on our behalf for the purposes described in this statement. For example, companies we have hired to provide customer service or assist in protecting and securing our systems and services may need access to personal data in order to provide those functions. In such cases, these companies must abide by our data privacy and security requirements and are not allowed to use personal data they receive from us for any other purpose. We may also disclose personal data as part of a corporate transaction such as a merger or sale of assets.

Finally, we will access, transfer, disclose, and preserve personal data, including your content, when we have a good faith belief that doing so is necessary to:

• comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, including from law enforcement or other government agencies;

• protect our customers, for example to prevent spam or attempts to defraud users of our  services, or to help prevent the loss of life or serious injury of anyone;

• operate and maintain the security of our services, including to prevent or stop an attack on our computer systems or networks; or

• protect the rights or property of GADOT Group, including enforcing the terms governing the use of the services – however, if we receive information indicating that someone is using our services to traffic in stolen intellectual or physical property of GADOT Group, we will not inspect a customer’s private content ourselves, but we may refer the matter to law enforcement.

Where Do we Store and Process Your Personal Data?

Personal data collected by GADOT Group may be stored and processed in your region or in any other country where GADOT Group or its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers maintain facilities. We take steps to ensure that the data we collect under this privacy statement is processed according to the provisions of this statement and the requirements of applicable law wherever the data is located.

When we transfer personal data from the European Economic Area to other countries, we use a variety of legal mechanisms, including contracts, to help ensure your rights and protections travel with your data.

How long do we keep your Personal Data? Retention of Personal Data

GADOT Group retains personal data for as long as necessary to provide the products and fulfill the transactions you have requested, or for other essential purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our agreements. Recruiting data is stored according to the maximum allowed retention periods according to the candidate’s location. Candidates can ask for deletion of their data at any time, if they don’t wish to keep up their application by notifying their recruiter or contacting the Data Protection Officer of GADOT Group.

Your rights as a data subject: You CAN  Access & Control Your Personal Data!

Upon request, GADOT Group will grant individuals reasonable access to Personal Data that it holds about them. In addition, GADOT Group will take reasonable steps to permit individuals to correct, amend, or delete information that is demonstrated to be inaccurate or incomplete.

Browser-Based Controls

Cookie Controls. Relevant browser-based cookie controls are described in our Cookie Statement.

Security of Personal Data

GADOT Group is committed to protecting the security of your personal data. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

GADOT Group is also committed to reducing risks of human error, theft, fraud, and misuse of GADOT Group facilities. GADOT Group’s efforts include making personnel aware of security policies and training employees to implement security policies. GADOT Group employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of data. Employees’ obligations include written confidentiality agreements, regular training on information protection, and compliance with company policies concerning protection of confidential information.

GADOT Group promptly evaluates and responds to incidents that create suspicions of unauthorized handling of data. If GADOT Group determines that your data has been misappropriated (including by a GADOT Group employee) or otherwise wrongly acquired by a third party, GADOT Group will promptly report such misappropriation or acquisition to you.

GADOT Group will conduct annual compliance audits. The audit will be conducted under the direction of the Data Protection Officer. Any employee that GADOT Group determines is in violation of this privacy statement will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment. Any agent or third party that violates this privacy statement shall be in material breach of all agreements with GADOT Group and shall defend and indemnify GADOT Group from claims related to such violations.

Changes to This Privacy Statement

We will update this privacy statement when necessary to reflect customer feedback and changes in our products or services. When we post changes to this statement, we will revise the “last updated” date at the top of the statement. If there are material changes to the statement or in how GADOT Group will use your personal data, we will notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes before they take effect or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to learn how GADOT Group is protecting your information.

How to Contact Us

If you have a privacy concern or a question regarding data protection GADOT Group, please contact us by using the following contact information.

We will respond to questions or concerns within 30 days:

Email: informationsecurity@gadotbelgium.com

 

Les principes

GADOT GROUP respecte la vie privée des individus et apprécie la confiance de ses clients, employés, fournisseurs, entrepreneurs, partenaires commerciaux et grand public.

C’est pourquoi GADOT GROUP s’efforce de collecter, d’utiliser et de divulguer les données personnelles d’une manière conforme aux lois des pays dans lesquels elle opère.

Sécurité de l’information

GADOT BELGIUM BV, propriétaire de la marque GADOT GROUP , s’engage à se conformer au règlement général de l’UE sur la protection des données.

Le management de GADOT GROUP reconnaît l’importance d’identifier et de protéger les actifs d’information de l’organisation, afin d’éviter la destruction, la divulgation inappropriée, une modification inappropriée ou une utilisation non autorisée de toute information relative à ses clients, les employés, les prix, la stratégie, la gestion, ou services connexes concepts

GADOT GROUP s’engage donc à développer, mettre en œuvre, maintenir et améliorer continuellement son système de gestion de la sécurité de l’information afin d’assurer la confidentialité, la disponibilité et l’intégrité des données personnelles et des informations en général.

Déclaration de confidentialité

Dernière mise à jour: JUIN 2019 

Votre vie privée est importante pour nous. Cette déclaration de confidentialité concerne les informations que nous collectons sur nos sites Web et dans les activités de la société. Il explique quelles données personnelles nous collectons et comment nous les utilisons.

Cette déclaration s’applique aux services GADOT GROUP en général .

Données personnelles que nous collectons

GADOT GROUP recueille des données pour fonctionner efficacement et vous fournir les meilleures expériences avec nos services. Grâce à votre interaction avec nous, GADOT GROUP peut collecter des données personnelles , c’est-à-dire des informations qui identifient un individu ou qui concernent une personne identifiable. Les données personnelles peuvent inclure, mais sans s’y limiter, votre nom, adresse physique, numéro de téléphone, adresse e-mail.

Pour nos activités de recrutement , GADOT GROUP peut vous demander certaines données, notamment sur les antécédents scolaires et professionnels, les coordonnées et les préférences, les qualifications professionnelles et les emplois pour lesquels vous souhaitez soumettre une candidature. Vous pouvez également choisir de fournir à GADOT GROUP des informations supplémentaires, telles que votre CV ou vos relevés de notes; références d’emploi et informations connexes et demandes de compensation. En outre, GADOT GROUP peut collecter des informations auprès de tiers, par exemple, dans le cadre d’un contrôle d’antécédents ou d’emploi et / ou d’une référence d’emploi.

GADOT GROUP peut également recueillir d’autres informations par votre interaction avec nous et sites non GADOT BELGIUM BV, qui ne révèle pas votre identité spécifique ou ne se rapportent pas directement à un individu. D’autres informations peuvent inclure, sans s’y limiter, des informations sur les navigateurs et les appareils, des données collectées grâce à des interactions électroniques automatisées, des données d’utilisation des applications, des informations démographiques, géographiques ou de géolocalisation, statistiques et agrégées.

Les informations statistiques ou agrégées n’identifient pas directement une personne en particulier, mais peuvent provenir de données personnelles .

Vous avez des choix sur les données que nous collectons. Lorsque vous êtes invité à fournir des données personnelles, vous pouvez refuser.

GADOT GROUP ne recueillera que des données personnelles pertinentes aux fins pour lesquelles elles seront utilisées. GADOT GROUP prendra des mesures raisonnables pour s’assurer que les données personnelles sont pertinentes, exactes, complètes et à jour, à l’usage auquel elles sont destinées.

Notre utilisation des données personnelles

GADOT GROUP utilise les données que nous recueillons à trois fins fondamentales, décrites plus en détail ci-dessous: (1) exploiter notre entreprise et fournir (y compris améliorer et personnaliser) les services que nous offrons, (2) améliorer les services et (3) envoyer des communications, y compris directes, communications marketing et promotionnelles.

Operations commerciales.   Nous utilisons des données pour fournir et améliorer les produits et services que nous offrons et effectuer des opérations commerciales essentielles.

Communications   Nous utilisons les données que nous collectons pour livrer et personnaliser nos communications avec vous.

Recrutement.   Nous utilisons les données que nous collectons pour communiquer avec vous, pour gérer les processus de recrutement et d’embauche de GADOT GROUP , ainsi que pour nous conformer à la gouvernance d’entreprise et aux exigences légales et réglementaires. Si vous êtes embauché, l’information peut être utilisée dans le cadre de l’emploi et de la gestion de l’entreprise.

Pourquoi nous partageons des données personnelles

Nous partageons vos données personnelles si nous avons une obligation légale de le faire et dans d’autres cas avec votre consentement ou si nécessaire pour effectuer toute transaction ou fournir tout service ou produit que vous avez demandé ou autorisé. En outre, nous partageons des données personnelles entre les filiales et entités contrôlées par GADOT GROUP . Nous partageons également des données personnelles avec des fournisseurs, des processeurs ou des agents travaillant pour notre compte aux fins décrites dans cette déclaration . Par exemple, les entreprises que nous avons engagées pour fournir un service client ou pour aider à protéger et à sécuriser nos systèmes et services peuvent avoir besoin d’accéder à des données personnelles afin de fournir ces fonctions. Dans de tels cas, ces sociétés doivent respecter nos exigences en matière de confidentialité et de sécurité des données et ne sont pas autorisées à utiliser les données personnelles qu’elles nous communiquent à d’autres fins. Nous pouvons également divulguer des données personnelles dans le cadre d’une transaction d’entreprise telle qu’une fusion ou une vente d’actifs.

Enfin, nous accèderons, transférerons, divulguerons et préserverons vos données personnelles, y compris votre contenu, lorsque nous croyons de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:

• se conformer à la loi applicable ou répondre à un processus légal valide, y compris de la part des forces de l’ordre ou d’autres agences gouvernementales;

• protéger nos clients, par exemple pour empêcher le spam ou pour tenter de frauder les utilisateurs de nos services, ou pour aider à prévenir les pertes en vies humaines ou les blessures graves de quiconque;

• exploiter et maintenir la sécurité de nos services, y compris pour empêcher ou arrêter une attaque sur nos systèmes ou réseaux informatiques; ou

• protéger les droits ou la propriété de GADOT GROUP , y compris l’application des conditions régissant l’utilisation des services – cependant, si nous recevons des informations indiquant que quelqu’un utilise nos services pour le trafic de la propriété intellectuelle ou physique volée de GADOT GROUP , nous n’inspecterons pas le contenu privé du client nous-mêmes, mais nous pouvons renvoyer l’affaire à la police.

Où stockons-nous et traitons-nous vos données personnelles?

Les données personnelles collectées par GADOT GROUP peuvent être stockées et traitées dans votre région ou dans tout autre pays où GADOT GROUP ou ses sociétés affiliées, filiales ou prestataires de services ont des installations. Nous prenons des mesures pour nous assurer que les données que nous collectons dans le cadre de cette déclaration de confidentialité sont traitées conformément aux dispositions de cette déclaration et aux exigences de la loi applicable partout où les données sont localisées.

Lorsque nous transférons des données personnelles de l’Espace Economique Européen vers d’autres pays, nous utilisons divers mécanismes juridiques, y compris des contrats, pour garantir que vos droits et vos protections voyagent avec vos données.

Combien de temps gardons-nous vos données personnelles? Conservation des données personnelles

GADOT GROUP conserve les données personnelles aussi longtemps que nécessaire pour fournir les produits et effectuer les transactions que vous avez demandées, ou pour d’autres raisons essentielles telles que le respect de nos obligations légales, la résolution des litiges et l’application de nos accords. Les données de recrutement sont stockées en fonction des périodes de rétention maximales autorisées en fonction de l’emplacement du candidat. Les candidats peuvent demander la suppression de leurs données à tout moment s’ils ne souhaitent pas conserver leur candidature en informant leur recruteur ou en contactant le délégué à la protection des données de GADOT BELGIUM BV.

Vos droits en tant que personne concernée: Vous pouvez accéder et contrôler vos données personnelles !

Sur demande, GADOT GROUP accordera aux particuliers un accès raisonnable aux données personnelles qu’ils détiennent à leur sujet. En outre, GADOT GROUP prendra des mesures raisonnables pour permettre aux personnes de corriger, de modifier ou de supprimer les informations dont il est démontré qu’elles sont inexactes ou incomplètes.

Contrôles basés sur le navigateur

Contrôles de cookies.  Les contrôles de cookies pertinents basés sur un navigateur sont décrits dans notre Déclaration de Cookies.

Sécurité des données personnelles

GADOT GROUP s’engage à protéger la sécurité de vos données personnelles. Nous utilisons diverses technologies et procédures de sécurité pour protéger vos données personnelles contre l’accès, l’utilisation ou la divulgation non autorisés.

GADOT GROUP s’engage également à réduire les risques d’erreur humaine, de vol, de fraude et d’utilisation abusive des installations de GADOT GROUP . Les efforts de GADOT GROUP consistent à sensibiliser le personnel aux politiques de sécurité et à former les employés à la mise en place de politiques de sécurité. Les employés de GADOT GROUP sont tenus de maintenir la confidentialité des données. Les obligations des employés comprennent des accords écrits de confidentialité, une formation régulière sur la protection de l’information et le respect des politiques de l’entreprise concernant la protection des informations confidentielles.

GADOT GROUP évalue et répond rapidement aux incidents qui provoquent des soupçons de manipulation non autorisée des données. Si GADOT GROUP détermine que vos données ont été détournées (y compris par un employé de GADOT GROUP ) ou autrement mal acquises par un tiers, GADOT GROUP vous signalera rapidement ce détournement ou cette acquisition.

GADOT GROUP effectuera des audits de conformité annuels. L’audit sera effectué sous la direction du délégué à la protection des données. Tout employé que GADOT GROUP considère en violation de cette déclaration de confidentialité fera l’objet de mesures disciplinaires pouvant aller jusqu’au licenciement. Tout agent ou tiers qui viole cette déclaration de confidentialité sera en violation substantielle de tous les accords avec GADOT GROUP et devra garantir contre et indemniser GADOT GROUP de toutes réclamations liées à de telles violations.

Changements à cette Déclaration de Confidentialité

Nous mettrons à jour cette Déclaration de Confidentialité lorsque cela sera nécessaire pour refléter les commentaires des clients et les modifications apportées à nos produits ou services. Lorsque nous publierons des modifications à cette déclaration, nous réviserons la date de «dernière mise à jour» en haut de la Déclaration. Si des modifications importantes sont apportées à la Déclaration ou à la façon dont GADOT GROUP utilisera vos données personnelles, nous vous en informerons en publiant un avis de ces modifications avant qu’elles ne prennent effet ou en vous envoyant directement une notification. Nous vous encourageons à consulter régulièrement cette Déclaration de Confidentialité pour savoir comment GADOT GROUP protège vos informations.

Comment nous contacter

Si vous avez un problème de confidentialité ou une question sur la protection des données de GADOT GROUP , veuillez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées suivantes.

Nous répondrons à vous demandes ou à vos préoccupations dans un délai de 30 jours:

Email   informationsecurity@gadotbelgium.com

 

Principes

GADOT GROUP respecteert individuele privacy en waardeert het vertrouwen van haar klanten, medewerkers, leveranciers, contractanten, zakenpartners en het grote publiek.

Daarom streeft GADOT GROUP ernaar om persoonlijke gegevens te verzamelen, gebruiken en vrijgeven op een manier die in overeenstemming is met de wetten van de landen waarin zij zaken doet.

Informatiebeveiliging

GADOT GROUP is toegewijd om te voldoen aan de EU Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming.

Het management van GADOT GROUP erkent het belang van het identificeren en beschermen van de informatie-assets van de organisatie, het vermijden van vernietiging, ongeoorloofde openbaarmaking, onjuiste wijziging of ongeoorloofd gebruik van informatie met betrekking tot haar klanten, werknemers, prijzen, strategie, management, of andere verwante concepten.

GADOT GROUP is daarom toegewijd aan het ontwikkelen, implementeren, onderhouden en continu verbeteren van haar informatiebeveiligingsbeheersysteem om de vertrouwelijkheid, beschikbaarheid en integriteit van persoonlijke gegevens en informatie in het algemeen te waarborgen .

Privacyverklaring

Laatst bijgewerkt: JUNI 2019 

Uw privacy is belangrijk voor ons. Deze privacyverklaring behandelt de informatie die we verzamelen op onze websites en bij onze activiteiten. Hierin wordt uitgelegd welke persoonlijke gegevens we van u verzamelen en hoe we deze gebruiken.

Deze verklaring is van toepassing op de GADOT BELGIUM BV-diensten in het algemeen.

Persoonlijke gegevens die we verzamelen

GADOT GROUP verzamelt gegevens om effectief te kunnen werken en u de beste ervaringen met onze diensten te bieden . Door uw interactie met ons kan GADOT GROUP persoonlijke gegevens verzamelen . Dit is informatie die een persoon identificeert of betrekking heeft op een identificeerbaar individu. Persoonlijke gegevens kunnen omvatten, maar zijn niet beperkt tot, uw naam, fysiek adres, telefoonnummer, e-mailadres.

Voor onze rekruteringsactiviteiten kan GADOT GROUP u vragen om bepaalde gegevens, waaronder informatie over opleiding en werk, contactgegevens en voorkeuren, beroepskwalificaties en banen waarvoor u een aanvraag wilt indienen. U kunt er ook voor kiezen om GADOT GROUP aanvullende informatie te verstrekken, zoals uw cv, cv of transcripten; arbeidsreferenties en gerelateerde informatie; en compensatieverzoeken. Bovendien kan GADOT GROUP informatie van derden verzamelen, bijvoorbeeld in verband met een achtergrond- of werkgelegenheidscontrole en / of een arbeidsreferentie.

GADOT GROUP kan ook andere informatie verzamelen via uw interactie met ons en via niet GADOT GROUP websites, die uw specifieke identiteit niet onthullen of niet direct betrekking hebben op een individu. Andere informatie kan omvatten, maar is niet beperkt tot, browser- en apparaat informatie, gegevens verzameld door geautomatiseerde elektronische interacties, gebruiksgegevens van toepassingen, demografische informatie, geografische of geolocatie-informatie, statistische en geaggregeerde informatie.

Statistische of geaggregeerde informatie identificeert niet rechtstreeks een specifieke persoon, maar kan worden afgeleid van persoonlijke gegevens .

U hebt iets te zeggen over de gegevens die we verzamelen. Wanneer u wordt gevraagd om persoonlijke gegevens te verstrekken, kunt u weigeren.

GADOT GROUP zal alleen persoonlijke gegevens verzamelen die relevant zijn voor de doeleinden waarvoor deze zal worden gebruikt. GADOT GROUP zal redelijke stappen ondernemen om ervoor te zorgen dat persoonsgegevens relevant, accuraat, volledig en actueel zijn voor het bedoelde gebruik.

Ons gebruik van persoonlijke gegevens

GADOT GROUP gebruikt de gegevens die we verzamelen voor drie basisdoelen, hieronder in meer detail beschreven: (1) om ons bedrijf te runnen en te voorzien (inclusief verbeteren en personaliseren) van de diensten die we aanbieden, (2) verbeteren van de kwaliteit van onze dienstverlening en (3) om communicatie te verzenden, inclusief directe marketing en promotionele communicatie.

Zakelijke operaties.   We gebruiken gegevens om de producten en services die we aanbieden te leveren en te verbeteren en om essentiële bedrijfsactiviteiten uit te voeren.

Werving.   Wij gebruiken de gegevens die we verzamelen om met u te communiceren, om de wervings- en wervingsprocessen van GADOT GROUP te beheren en om te voldoen aan de corporate governance en wettelijke en regelgevende vereisten. Als u wordt aangenomen, kan de informatie worden gebruikt in verband met tewerkstelling en bedrijfsbeheer.

Waarom we persoonlijke gegevens delen

We delen uw persoonlijke gegevens in het geval we daartoe wettelijk verplicht zijn en in andere gevallen met uw toestemming of indien nodig om een transactie te voltooien of om een service of product te leveren dat u hebt aangevraagd of geautoriseerd. Daarnaast delen we persoonlijke gegevens tussen GADOT BELGIUM BV- gecontroleerde gelieerde ondernemingen en entiteiten. We delen ook persoonlijke gegevens met leveranciers, verwerkers of agenten die namens ons werken voor de doeleinden die in dit Statuut zijn beschreven . Bijvoorbeeld, voor bedrijven die we inschakelen om klantenservice te bieden of te helpen bij het beschermen en beveiligen van onze systemen en diensten kan de toegang tot persoonlijke gegevens nodig zijn. In dergelijke gevallen moeten deze bedrijven zich houden aan onze gegeven privacy- en beveiligingsvereisten en mogen zij de persoonlijke gegevens die zij van ons ontvangen voor geen enkel ander doel gebruiken. We kunnen ook persoonlijke gegevens vrijgeven als onderdeel van een zakelijke transactie, zoals een fusie of verkoop van activa.

Ten slotte zullen we persoonlijke gegevens, inclusief uw inhoud, openen, overdragen, vrijgeven en bewaren, als we te goeder trouw van mening zijn dat dit nodig is om:

•                       voldoen aan de toepasselijke wetgeving of reageren op een geldig juridisch proces, inclusief van wetshandhavingsinstanties of andere overheidsinstanties;

•                       onze klanten beschermen, bijvoorbeeld om spam te voorkomen of pogingen om gebruikers van onze diensten te bedriegen, of om het verlies van mensenlevens of ernstig letsel van anderen te voorkomen;

•                       de beveiliging van onze producten bedienen en onderhouden, inclusief om een aanval op onze computersystemen of -netwerken te voorkomen of stop te zetten; of

•                       de rechten of eigendommen van GADOT GROUP te beschermen , inclusief het afdwingen van de voorwaarden voor het gebruik van de services. Als we echter informatie ontvangen die aangeeft dat iemand onze services gebruikt voor het verkeer in gestolen intellectuele of fysieke eigendommen van GADOT GROUP , zullen we geen privé-inhoud van de klant zelf geven, maar we kunnen de kwestie verwijzen naar rechtshandhaving.

Waar bewaren en verwerken wij uw persoonlijke gegevens?

Persoonlijke gegevens die door GADOT GROUP worden verzameld, kunnen worden opgeslagen en verwerkt in uw regio, of in een ander land waar GADOT GROUP of aan haar gelieerde ondernemingen, dochterondernemingen of serviceproviders faciliteiten onderhouden. We ondernemen stappen om ervoor te zorgen dat de gegevens die we verzamelen onder deze privacyverklaring worden verwerkt in overeenstemming met de bepalingen van deze verklaring en de vereisten van toepasselijk recht waar de gegevens zich ook bevinden.

Wanneer we persoonlijke gegevens uit de Europese Economische Ruimte naar andere landen overbrengen, gebruiken we een verscheidenheid aan juridische mechanismen, waaronder contracten, om ervoor te zorgen dat uw rechten en bescherming met uw gegevens overeenkomen.

Hoe lang bewaren we uw persoonlijke gegevens? Bewaring van persoonlijke gegevens

GADOT GROUP bewaart persoonsgegevens voor zo lang als nodig is om de producten te leveren en de door u gevraagde transacties te vervullen, of voor andere essentiële doeleinden, zoals het voldoen aan onze wettelijke verplichtingen, het oplossen van geschillen en het afdwingen van onze overeenkomsten. Gegevens voor recrutering worden opgeslagen volgens de maximaal toegestane bewaarperiodes op basis van de locatie van de kandidaat. Kandidaten kunnen op elk gewenst moment verzoeken om verwijdering van hun gegevens, als ze hun aanvraag niet willen handhaven door hun recruiter op de hoogte te stellen of contact op te nemen met de functionaris voor gegevensbescherming van GADOT BELGIUM BV.

Browser-gebaseerde besturingselementen

Cookie-besturingselementen. Relevante browsergebaseerde cookie-besturingselementen worden beschreven in onze Cookieverklaring .

Beveiliging van persoonlijke gegevens

GADOT GROUP doet er alles aan om de beveiliging van uw persoonlijke gegevens te beschermen. Wij gebruiken een verscheidenheid aan beveiligingstechnieken en -procedures om uw persoonlijke gegevens te beschermen tegen ongeoorloofde toegang, gebruik of openbaarmaking.

GADOT GROUP is ook toegewijd om het verminderen van risico’s op menselijke fouten, diefstal, fraude en misbruik van GADOT BELGIUM BV- faciliteiten. De inspanningen van GADOT GROUP omvatten het bewustmaken van personeel van beveiligingsbeleid en het trainen van medewerkers om het beveiligingsbeleid te implementeren. GADOT BELGIUM BV- werknemers zijn verplicht om de vertrouwelijkheid van gegevens te handhaven. Verplichtingen van werknemers omvatten schriftelijke geheimhoudingsovereenkomsten, regelmatige training over informatiebescherming en naleving van het bedrijfsbeleid met betrekking tot de bescherming van vertrouwelijke informatie.

GADOT GROUP evalueert snel en reageert op incidenten die vermoedens van ongeautoriseerde verwerking van gegevens veroorzaken. Als GADOT GROUP bepaalt dat uw gegevens onrechtmatig zijn gebruikt (ook door een medewerker van GADOT GROUP ) of anderszins ten onrechte zijn verkregen door een derde partij, zal GADOT GROUP dergelijke misbruiken of overnames onmiddellijk aan u melden.

GADOT GROUP zal jaarlijks nalevingsaudits uitvoeren. De audit zal worden uitgevoerd onder leiding van de functionaris voor gegevensbescherming. Elke werknemer die door GADOT GROUP wordt betrapt op het niet naleven van de GDPR, is in overtreding van deze privacyverklaring en zal onderworpen worden aan disciplinaire maatregelen tot en met beëindiging van het dienstverband. Elke agent of derde partij die dit privacy beleid overtreedt zal op basis van alle overeenkomsten met GADOT GROUP verplicht zijn GADOT GROUP te vrijwaren en schadeloos te stellen voor claims met betrekking tot dergelijke schendingen.

Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

We zullen deze privacyverklaring indien nodig bijwerken om feedback van klanten en wijzigingen in onze producten of services weer te geven. Wanneer we wijzigingen in deze verklaring publiceren, zullen we de “laatst bijgewerkte” datum boven aan de verklaring herzien. Als er materiële wijzigingen in de verklaring zijn of in de manier waarop GADOT GROUP uw persoonlijke gegevens zal gebruiken, zullen wij u op de hoogte stellen door een kennisgeving van dergelijke wijzigingen prominent te plaatsen voordat ze van kracht worden of door u rechtstreeks een kennisgeving te sturen. We moedigen u aan om deze privacyverklaring periodiek te herzien om erachter te komen hoe GADOT GROUP uw informatie beschermt.

Contact opnemen met ons

Als u een privacy kwestie of een vraag hebt over gegevensbescherming bij GADOT GROUP , neem dan contact met ons op via de volgende contactgegevens.

We zullen binnen 30 dagen reageren op uw vragen of bekommernissen:

E-mail   informationsecurity@gadotbelgium.com

Since the Company respects the privacy of user on the website that it manages and operates (hereinafter: “the Site”), the Company has decided to publish its Privacy Policy on the site, and it undertakes to uphold this policy.

The objective of the policy is to explain the Company procedures with respect to the privacy of users on the Site, and how the Company uses information provided by the users on the Site or which it collects during use of the Site.

General

Information is collected about you when you use the Site. Some of the information may identify you personally, i.e. your name and your address. This is information which you knowingly provided, for example when registering for services on the Site. Some of the information does not identify you personally, and is not kept with your details, like statistical and cumulative information; for example, advertising that you have read in the Site, the pages you viewed, the offers and services that interested you, the IP address from which you were referred, etc.

Registration for services

If personal details are necessary when registering for services, the Company will ask you only for the essential information directly related to the provision of the services.

Database

The data collected will be stored in the Company data base under its responsibility.

Use of the information

Information collected will only be used pursuant to this Privacy Policy or under the provisions of any law, in order to –

  • Allow use of the different services on the Site.
  • Improve and enrich the services and content offered on the Site.
  • Change or cancel current services or content.
  • Publishing information and content.
  • Adapt the ads presented during your navigation in the Site to your fields of interest.

The information that Company will use will mainly be statistical information, which does not personally identify the user.

Direct electronic mailing

The Company wishes to send you, from time to time, information by email about its services as well as marketing and advertising information, as  authorized by law.

This information will be sent to only with your explicit consent, which you may revoke at any time and cease to receive it.

The Company will not provide advertisers with your personal information. However, it has the right to transfer statistical information about the activity of users on the Site. The statistical information, which will be transferred, will not identify you personally.

Transfer of information to a third party

The Company will not transfer your personal details and information collected about your activity on the Site to third parties, except in the cases mentioned hereinbelow:

  • If you buy products or services from third parties, which are offering them for sale via the Site, those third parties will get the information they need to complete the purchase process.
  • If there is a legal dispute between you and the Company, which required disclosing of your details.
  • If illegal activity is conducted on the Site.
  • If a judicial warrant is received ordering the disclosure of your details or information about you to a third party.
  • If the Company sells or transfers in any way the Site activity to any corporation, including a merger with another entity or the merger of the Site activity with the activity of a third party, provided that this corporation assumes the provisions of this Privacy Policy towards you.

Cookies – Google Analytics

As of this date, the Company Site does not use cookies, and if it will do so, it will update this Privacy Policy accordingly.

However, it is made clear that the Site collects information about use through Google Analytics, which provides information such as the IP address, the user’s country, the time and length of use, and pages browsed. This information is subject to the Privacy Policy of Google and can be examined through its websites.

Advertising by third parties

The Company permits other companies to manage advertising campaigns on the Site. The announcements that you see when visiting the sites come from the computers of those companies. In order to manager their campaigns, these companies place cookies in your computer. The cookies enable them to collect information about the sites you viewed, the advertisements they placed and which advertisements you clicked on. Use of cookies by these companies is subject to their privacy policies, not the Privacy Policy of the company.

Information security

The Company implements on its sites up-to-date systems and procedures to secure information. While these systems and procedures reduce the risk of unauthorized hacking, they do not provide absolute security. Therefore, the Company does not promise that its services will be completely immune from unauthorized access to information stored on them. You do not and will not have any claim and/or demand and/or suit against us and/or anyone on behalf of the Company due to unauthorized hacking as mentioned and/or the disclosure and/or use of information obtained from said unauthorized hacking.

Rights to the information

Under the Privacy Protection Law, 5741-1981, any person has the right to review information held in a database. A person who has reviewed information about himself and found it to be incorrect, incomplete, unclear, or out-of-date, has the right to contact the database owner with a request to correct or delete the information. In addition, if information in the Company databases is used for the purpose of your personal contact, you have the right under the Privacy Protection Law, 5741-1981, to demand in writing that the information about you be deleted from the database. In this case, the Company has information solely for the purpose of contacting you with commercial offers as mentioned hereinabove. Information that the Company needs to manage its business, inter alia, documentation of commercial and other activity carried out on the Company Site, will continue to be collected by the Company by law, but will no longer be used to contact you.

Amendments to the Privacy Policy

The Company has the right, from time to time, to amend the provisions of the Privacy Policy. If any material amendments are made to the provisions in this Privacy Policy with respect to the use of personal information provided, a notice to this effect will be published on the homepage of the Site.